Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Dealer Privacy Statement
Armstrong Prestige respects privacy and personal information. Where Armstrong Prestige deals with your personal information Armstrong Prestige is governed by and complies with the Information Privacy Principles which are found in Part 2 of the Privacy Act 1993 (as amended from time to time).
Information Collection and Use
Armstrong Prestige collects personal information on this website for purposes that are made clear on the page on which the information is collected, such as when you request to be sent information.
Armstrong Prestige does not collect and process any personal information unless the information is considered necessary for the effective functioning or activities of our business. Generally, Armstrong Prestige only processes personal information for the purposes for which it was originally collected, unless required or authorised by or under law or if the individual concerned has consented to another use. Armstrong Prestige destroys or permanently de-identifies personal information that is no longer needed.
Armstrong Prestige does not collect and/or process any personal or sensitive information against the expressed wishes of an individual, unless Armstrong Prestige is required by law to do so.
You have the right to remain anonymous when entering into transactions with Armstrong Prestige, unless such anonymity would be considered unlawful or impracticable.
Armstrong Prestige does not use or pass onto others any personal information without the consent of the individual(s) concerned unless required by law. Nevertheless, Armstrong Motor Group may occasionally have access to the personal information held by Armstrong Prestige under conditions of confidentiality.
Armstrong Prestige takes steps to ensure that personal information is kept safe from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
Other Information Uses and Disclosure
Armstrong Prestige may use information relating to your visit to our website, or information you provide to us, for market research purposes in order to continually improve the products and services that Armstrong Prestige delivers to you and for promotional purposes.
On occasions, Armstrong Prestige may form relationships with other organisations, designed to bring you special offers or competitions, relevant to your preferences. Armstrong Prestige only deals with parties that demonstrate the same level of commitment to your privacy as Armstrong Prestige does, and can assure compliance with relevant New Zealand privacy laws.
In the unlikely event that Armstrong Prestige sells a part or whole of its business, its records of personal information may be transferred to the new business owner. The information will remain subject to privacy law and, until further notified, will remain subject to Armstrong Prestige's privacy policy. If at any stage you are receiving communications from Armstrong Prestige and you do not wish to receive any further communications, please let us know.
Further questions
At all times, Armstrong Prestige strives to ensure your personal information is treated confidentially, and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. If you believe your personal information has been handled in a way that does not comply with the Privacy Act 1993, or if you wish to access information that Armstrong Prestige holds about you, please contact us. For security reasons, we require that requests for personal information are provided in writing. Armstrong Prestige will provide you with this access unless Armstrong Prestige is required or authorised to refuse such access by the laws of New Zealand. All such enquiries should be directed to:
Armstrong Prestige Wellington
PO Box 9909
Wellington, 6141
Phone: 04 384 8779
© Armstrong Prestige

Connect with Porsche
  •  
 

Copyright © Armstrong Porsche. All Rights Reserved, License No. ABCDEF. Legal notice. Privacy Policy. Sitemap.

Web Design Sydney. Built using WebEd the amazing Content Management System from Interactive Partners Sydney, the preferred Web Development, Outsourcing and Application development partner to Australia's leading companies